Is Portland Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural liquid hickory smoke flavor
natural liquid hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* Apple Cider Vinegar, *Molasses, * Tamari (Water, * Soybeans, Salt, * Alcohol), Water, * Distilled Vinegar, *Tamarind Paste, Sea Salt, * Mustard Powder, *Garlic, "Ginger Root Powder, *Lemon Juice Concentrate, "Cayenne Pepper, "Cumin Seed, *Cloves, * Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke Flavor. *Organic
Check Portland Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portland Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


