Is Portland Worcestershire Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

* Apple Cider Vinegar, *Molasses, * Tamari (Water, * Soybeans, Salt, * Alcohol), Water, * Distilled Vinegar, *Tamarind Paste, Sea Salt, * Mustard Powder, *Garlic, "Ginger Root Powder, *Lemon Juice Concentrate, "Cayenne Pepper, "Cumin Seed, *Cloves, * Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Hickory Smoke Flavor. *Organic

Check Portland Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping