Is PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SHALLOTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (NATURAL SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [CONTAINS SOYBEAN], NATURAL FLAVORS), GARLIC PUREE IN DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PORTOBELLA MUSHROOMS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


