Is PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat soybeans
wheat soybeans
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SHALLOTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (NATURAL SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [CONTAINS SOYBEAN], NATURAL FLAVORS), GARLIC PUREE IN DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PORTOBELLA MUSHROOMS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


