Is PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- seasoning whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*SEASONING INGREDIENTS: WHEY, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CRACKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI, RED BELL PEPPERS.
Check PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


