Is Portobello Sliced Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Portobello Mushrooms

Check Portobello Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Portobello Sliced Mushrooms is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing