Is Portuguese Croissants 4 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid, Eggs, Milk, Butter, Yeast, Sugar.

Check Portuguese Croissants 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MilkyButterySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Portuguese Croissants 4 Pack | Spoonful