Is Portuguese Pantry Linguica Sausage Seasoning Mix - Make Your Own Pork and Chicken Patties or Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- instant nonfat dry milk
instant nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
paprika, instant nonfat dry milk, salt, garlic powder, sugar, red wine powder, vinegar powder, white pepper, smoked paprika, ground annatto seed, oregano.
Check Portuguese Pantry Linguica Sausage Seasoning Mix - Make Your Own Pork and Chicken Patties or Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portuguese Pantry Linguica Sausage Seasoning Mix - Make Your Own Pork and Chicken Patties or Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Portuguese Pantry Linguica Sausage Seasoning Mix - Make Your Own Pork and Chicken Patties or Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


