Is PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
homemade vegetable broth (water, carrot, celery, onion, parsley, thyme, bay leaf), white beans, potatoes, carrots, onions, diced tomato (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, sea salt, calcium chloride and citric acid), celery, fennel, kale, lemon juice, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, kosher salt, thyme
Check PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Where to buy
PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, PORTUGUESE WHITE BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


