Is Portview Tuna Chunks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Artificial Colours or Flavours Suck Tana Kalsuwonus Good Source of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Catch Method (Wild Fishery): Fist Sunfower Oil (21%), Purse Seine FAD Free or Pole St ery effort has been made to and Line (see end of can). FAO Catchment Area: See end of can some bones may remain For Best Before Date: See end kdy place Once opened, proted below 4 °C, in a sted container and consume No Preservatives of can Can Lid arl.org.au PORTVIEW and RESPONSIBLY SOURCE are registered trademarks of ALD Sams ALDI guarantees that our exclusive bra products are developed to our strop quality specifications. If you are satisfied with this product, plea to your nearest ALDI store for a or replacement ALDI STORES, 1 SARGENTS ROAD MINCHINBURY NSW 2770 www.aldi.com.au Good Source of Protein
Check Portview Tuna Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portview Tuna Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


