Is Posh Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausages filled into natural pork casings
  • british outdoor bred smoked pork
  • british outdoor bred pork
  • water natural flavourings cluten free crumb

sausages filled into natural pork casings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred Pork (65%) British Outdoor Bred Smoked Pork (20% ) Water Natural Flavourings Cluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour Chickpea Flour Cornflour Salt) Potato Starch Salt Ground Spices (White Pepper Nutmeg. Mace). Rosemary Extract Dried Sage Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Sausages filled into natural pork casings. 540ge

Check Posh Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown