Is Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Calcium Citrate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of:, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Gum Acacia, Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Zinc Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Ascrobate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Manganese Sulfate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Beta Carotene, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cuperic Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (From Milk), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Mixed Tocopherols, Bht, Biotin, Phytonadione, Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol
Check Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


