Is Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup Oat Free?

Description
This chocolatey, crunchy cereal in a 2.0 oz individual cup delivers small pebble-shaped pieces with a pronounced cocoa flavor and crisp texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers cite convenience and taste, while noting occasional messiness and limited portion size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, BHT added to preserve freshness
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This chocolatey, crunchy cereal in a 2.0 oz individual cup delivers small pebble-shaped pieces with a pronounced cocoa flavor and crisp texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers cite convenience and taste, while noting occasional messiness and limited portion size.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal
Where to buy
Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Cup


