Is Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +3 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chocolatey, crunchy cereal in a 2.0 oz individual cup delivers small pebble-shaped pieces with a pronounced cocoa flavor and crisp texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts; reviewers cite convenience and taste, while noting occasional messiness and limited portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Cocoa PEBBLES Cereal, Chocolatey Kids Cereal, Gluten Free, Crunchy 2.0 oz Individual Cereal Cup is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go