Is Post Dunkin Mocha Latte Cereal - 11 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour , Sugar , Marshmallows ( Sugar , Modified Cornstarch , Corn Syrup , Dextrose , Gelatin , Sodium Hexametaphosphate , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Natural Flavor ) , Corn Meal , Canola Oil , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Calcium Carbonate , Salt , Coffee Concentrate , Trisodium Phosphate , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Yellow 6 , BHT Added to Preserve Freshness .

Check Post Dunkin Mocha Latte Cereal - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Dunkin Mocha Latte Cereal - 11 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go