Is Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity & Cocoa Pebbles Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


