Is Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant fruity taste paired with crisp rice-flake crunch that quickly softens in milk; commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, school lunches, or as a portable snack. Reviewers frequently cite kid appeal, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional concerns about packaging damage or reduced crunch if left in milk too long, others report.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color). BHT and BHA Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Fruity PEBBLES Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal, Crunchy 2 oz Individual Cup is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go