Is Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, artificial flavor), Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


