Is Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, artificial flavor), Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


