Is Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal 13.5oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal, available in a 135oz box, is beloved by consumers for its great taste. This cereal has gained popularity among people who enjoy a delicious breakfast option. The product details beyond the size of the box are not provided in the given facts. Nonetheless, the positive feedback from those who have tried it indicates that the taste of this cereal is highly appreciated. Overall, Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal offers a delightful start to the day for cereal enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Invert Sugar, Glycerin, Safflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate ), Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Malted Corn And Barley Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Product Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin 812, Vitamin D

Check Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal 13.5oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal 13.5oz Box is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go