Is Post® Great Grains® Raisin Cluster Crunch Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Cane Sugar, Rice, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Rice Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Molasses, Natural Flavor.Freshness Preserved With Vitamin E (Tocopherols).Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Post® Great Grains® Raisin Cluster Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post® Great Grains® Raisin Cluster Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Post® Great Grains® Raisin Cluster Crunch Cereal is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


