This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Post Honey Bomb Honey Flavor Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack, Honey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.

Check Post Honey Bomb Honey Flavor Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack, Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Post Honey Bomb Honey Flavor Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack, Honey | Spoonful