Is Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavour
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ice, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Salt, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural and artificial flavour, Tartrazine, Allura red. Sunset yellow FCF. Brilliant blue FCF Turmeric oleoresin, BHT (preservative, Vitamins and minerals [ferric orthophosphate (source of iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid].
Check Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Flake


