Is Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • com flour

wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp mouthfeel with tart-sweet berry notes and mild nutty undertones; many reviewers report it stays relatively crunchy in milk and serves as a quick simple breakfast or snack, while some mention sweetness and artificial flavor concerns. Common uses include cereal bowls, yogurt toppers, and on-the-go bites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Com Flour, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Dried Raspberries, Salt, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains Wheat And Almonds. May Contain Milk, Soy, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go