Is Tim Hortons Timbits Chocolate Glazed Cereal 326g/11.5 oz.,{Imported from Canada} Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy chocolate glazed cereal delivers sweet cocoa and glazed donut notes with a firm crunch that softens in milk; eaten as breakfast cereal, snack by hand, or cereal topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers cite its donut like flavor, convenience, and occasional complaints about sweetness and packaging. Imported from Canada.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy chocolate glazed cereal delivers sweet cocoa and glazed donut notes with a firm crunch that softens in milk; eaten as breakfast cereal, snack by hand, or cereal topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers cite its donut like flavor, convenience, and occasional complaints about sweetness and packaging. Imported from Canada.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Glucose Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Caramel Colour, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check Tim Hortons Timbits Chocolate Glazed Cereal 326g/11.5 oz.,{Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Hortons Timbits Chocolate Glazed Cereal 326g/11.5 oz.,{Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Tim Hortons Timbits Chocolate Glazed Cereal 326g/11.5 oz.,{Imported from Canada} is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


