Is Postachio Pot Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- potatoe starch
potatoe starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (56%), Coconut Oil (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Potatoe Starch, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Pistachio Flavouring (0.75%), Salt, Natural Colours (Chlorophyll, Beta-carotene).
Check Postachio Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Postachio Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz


