Is Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, sugar, corn protein
  • modified food starch product

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory broth with tender, chunky pieces and soft bites delivers a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a quick lunch or easy weeknight dinner, served alone or paired with bread or rice. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfying portion size, and comments about varying salt levels and texture preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth, Potatoes, Carrots, Cooked Diced Seasoned Beef And Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Tomatoes, Green Beans, Pearl Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Beef Fat, Beef Extract, Spice, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Beef Broth, Natural Flavor

Check Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep