Is Postobon Juice Drink, Lulo (Lulo) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LULO PULP, PEAR PULP, CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CORN OIL, SWEET ORANGE EXTRACT, GLYCEROL ESTER OF GUM ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), BHA (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW N5, FD&C YELLOW N6, AND FD&C BLUE N1. ,
Check Postobon Juice Drink, Lulo (Lulo) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Postobon Juice Drink, Lulo (Lulo) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


