Is POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat milk
- milk
- cream
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, E
Check POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


