Is POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- milk
- cream
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, E
Check POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
POT DE CREME CALM VANILLA A FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CALM VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


