Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- roast chicken flavour seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], roast chicken flavour seasoning (7%) [maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), salt, sugar, potassium chloride, flavourings (contains MILK), yeast extract, onion, potato starch, spices (turmeric, black pepper), spring onion, garlic, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (citric acid)]. May contain soy, celery and mustard
Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


