Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast chicken flavour seasoning

roast chicken flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], roast chicken flavour seasoning (7%) [maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), salt, sugar, potassium chloride, flavourings (contains MILK), yeast extract, onion, potato starch, spices (turmeric, black pepper), spring onion, garlic, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (citric acid)]. May contain soy, celery and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking