Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], BBQ beef flavour seasoning (7%) [flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), sugar, spices (smoked paprika, black pepper, coriander, cinnamon, paprika), potassium chloride, maltodextrin, salt, smoke flavouring, potato starch, caramelised sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, onion, parsley, acidity regulator (citric acid), rapeseed oil]. May contain soy, milk, celery and mustard. *Made to vegan standards, see ingredient section for allergens

Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch