Is Pot Noodle Original Curry Instant Noodles King Pot 114g Dairy Free?

Description
King-size instant curry noodles deliver a pronounced savory curry flavor with a thick, saucy coating and soft, slightly chewy noodles. Often prepared as a quick snack or simple meal at home, office, or university, reviewers note convenience and portability while commenting on potent seasoning and varied opinions about sauce consistency.

Description
King-size instant curry noodles deliver a pronounced savory curry flavor with a thick, saucy coating and soft, slightly chewy noodles. Often prepared as a quick snack or simple meal at home, office, or university, reviewers note convenience and portability while commenting on potent seasoning and varied opinions about sauce consistency.
Ingredients
Noodle mix (96.5%): Dried noodles (62%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, peas, carrots, acidity regulator (sodium diacetate), onion powder, palm fat, curry (0.6%) (cumin, coriander, turmeric, fenugreek seed, bay leaves, cloves, black pepper, cinnamon, chilli, fennel seed), flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), salt, yeast extract, potato starch, potassium chloride, garlic, cheese powder (MILK). Sauce sachet (3.5%): Mango sauce [mango puree (87%) (mango, sugar, salt, acid (acetic acid), spices), water, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, cayenne pepper]. May contain other cereals containing gluten, egg, soy, celery and mustard
Check Pot Noodle Original Curry Instant Noodles King Pot 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Original Curry Instant Noodles King Pot 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Original Curry Instant Noodles King Pot 114g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


