Is Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pecans, Cocoa Powder, Almonds, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Disodium Phosphate, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Carrageenan, Lecithin (sunflower), Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.

Check Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection | Spoonful