Is Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pecans, Cocoa Powder, Almonds, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Disodium Phosphate, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Carrageenan, Lecithin (sunflower), Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecans, Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot of Gold Chocolate Collection is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


