Is Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (66%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder† (12%), potato starch, onion powder†(4.5%), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, yeast extract, salt, spices (garlic powder†, pepper), iodised salt, carrot juice powder†, herbs (rosemary, oregano†, parsley†), carrots†, CELERIAC†, corn oil, onion juice concentrate†, caramel syrup, maltodextrin, sunflower oil.May contain soy and mustard.†From sustainable agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


