Is Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cheese
- whey product
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- processed cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- dried egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (64%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder†(10%), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, processed cheese [mozzarella cheese (2.6%) (MILK), cheese (MILK), whey product (MILK)], flavourings (contain MILK), iodised salt, sugar, onion powder†(1%), potassium chloride, herbs (oregano†, basil†, parsley†), corn oil, lemon juice powder, spices (pepper, garlic powder†), beetroot juice powder (maltodextrin, beetroot juice powder, salt). May contain soy, celery and mustard. †From sustainable agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Dried


