Is Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey product
- cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- processed cheese
- skimmed milk powder
whey product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (64%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder†(10%), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, processed cheese [mozzarella cheese (2.6%) (MILK), cheese (MILK), whey product (MILK)], flavourings (contain MILK), iodised salt, sugar, onion powder†(1%), potassium chloride, herbs (oregano†, basil†, parsley†), corn oil, lemon juice powder, spices (pepper, garlic powder†), beetroot juice powder (maltodextrin, beetroot juice powder, salt). May contain soy, celery and mustard. †From sustainable agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Dried


