Is POT ROAST SEASONING MIX, POT ROAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock, vegetable stock
  • beef stock
  • beef fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors

beef stock, vegetable stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, AND/OR WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF STOCK, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check POT ROAST SEASONING MIX, POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling