Is POT ROAST STARTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried beef stock
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, RED WINE VINEGAR, RED COOKING WINE (WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE PRESERVATIVE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ONION), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED BEEF STOCK, CARROTS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CELERY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check POT ROAST STARTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POT ROAST STARTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


