Is Pot Roast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless beef chuck roast (with up to twelve percent solution of water, sodium phosphate, salt), potatoes, carrots, onion and celery. complimentary seasoning packet ingredients: maltodextrin (from corn), salt, modified corn starch, spices, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (hydrolyzed soy protein. hydrolyzed corn & hydrolyzed wheaf gluten), garlic powder, dehydrated bell pepper (red & green), onion powder, caramel color and <2% soybean oil (anti-dusting) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking). contains: soy, wheat. di sf

Check Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Pot Roast | Spoonful