Is Potage brocoli et fromage Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Broccoli, Cream (milk), Vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or soybean), Modified corn starch, Cheddar cheese, Wheat flour, Salt, Dried potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, citric acid), Soy protein concentrate, Yeast extract, Parmesan cheese, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spice, Flavour, Paprika extract (for colour).

Check Potage brocoli et fromage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish
Pescatarian? Potage brocoli et fromage | Spoonful