Is potatio augatin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk salt
- buttermilk
- grated mozzarella cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- emmentaler cheese
- pasteurized process cheese product
- cream
- part-skim milk
cultured pasteurized milk salt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
% potas, 350mg the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, 8 ooking instructions: 1, preheat oven to 350, 2, remove d and place tray incenter of oven, 3, cook for 20-25 inutes, 4, heat until potatoes reach 165 degrees, ngredients: potatoes (potatoes, salt), part-skim milk, cream, pasteurized process cheese product ( emmentaler cheese[cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, salt, xanthan gum), grated mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes,potato starch), potato starch, potatoflakes, egg yolks, pasteurized processcheese powder (cultured pasteurized milk salt, microbial rennet), salt, garlicpowder, sunflower or rapeseed oil, black pepper xanthan gum, turmeric oleoresin (color), topped with chives containsmilk and egg
Check potatio augatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open potatio augatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Unknown · Whole


