Is potatio augatin Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

% potas, 350mg the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, 8 ooking instructions: 1, preheat oven to 350, 2, remove d and place tray incenter of oven, 3, cook for 20-25 inutes, 4, heat until potatoes reach 165 degrees, ngredients: potatoes (potatoes, salt), part-skim milk, cream, pasteurized process cheese product ( emmentaler cheese[cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, salt, xanthan gum), grated mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes,potato starch), potato starch, potatoflakes, egg yolks, pasteurized processcheese powder (cultured pasteurized milk salt, microbial rennet), salt, garlicpowder, sunflower or rapeseed oil, black pepper xanthan gum, turmeric oleoresin (color), topped with chives containsmilk and egg

Check potatio augatin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
ButterySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep