Is potatio augatin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk salt
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- part-skim milk
- grated mozzarella cheese
- emmentaler cheese
- pasteurized process cheese product
cultured pasteurized milk salt
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
% potas, 350mg the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, 8 ooking instructions: 1, preheat oven to 350, 2, remove d and place tray incenter of oven, 3, cook for 20-25 inutes, 4, heat until potatoes reach 165 degrees, ngredients: potatoes (potatoes, salt), part-skim milk, cream, pasteurized process cheese product ( emmentaler cheese[cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, salt, xanthan gum), grated mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes,potato starch), potato starch, potatoflakes, egg yolks, pasteurized processcheese powder (cultured pasteurized milk salt, microbial rennet), salt, garlicpowder, sunflower or rapeseed oil, black pepper xanthan gum, turmeric oleoresin (color), topped with chives containsmilk and egg
Check potatio augatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open potatio augatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Whole


