Is potatio augatin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
- enzymes
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
% potas, 350mg the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, 8 ooking instructions: 1, preheat oven to 350, 2, remove d and place tray incenter of oven, 3, cook for 20-25 inutes, 4, heat until potatoes reach 165 degrees, ngredients: potatoes (potatoes, salt), part-skim milk, cream, pasteurized process cheese product ( emmentaler cheese[cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, salt, xanthan gum), grated mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes,potato starch), potato starch, potatoflakes, egg yolks, pasteurized processcheese powder (cultured pasteurized milk salt, microbial rennet), salt, garlicpowder, sunflower or rapeseed oil, black pepper xanthan gum, turmeric oleoresin (color), topped with chives containsmilk and egg
Check potatio augatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open potatio augatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Whole


