Is POTATO BAKE 2.6KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cheese flavour
- herb cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (54%), potato bake sauce (43%) [water, cream (30%) (milk), milk, cheese (6%) (milk, salt, culture, enzyme (rennet)). Thickener (1422), parmesan cheese (milk), vegetable flavour (wheat) (flavour enhancers (627, 631)), spices, salt, lemon juice concentrate, herb cheese powder (milk solids, cheese flavour)], topping (3%) [cheese (milk, salt, culture, enzyme (rennet)), parmesan cheese (milk, spice)].
Check POTATO BAKE 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO BAKE 2.6KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POTATO BAKE 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


