Is Potato Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.

Check Potato Buns against your own diets in the app.