Is Potato Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.
Check Potato Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


